The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch

πŸ“ 1300 Sarasota Center Boulevard, Sarasota, FL 34240
Paid Entry Indoor & Outdoor Night Lighting
14 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts14 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorIndoor & Outdoor
Court SurfaceWood / Hard court
NetsPermanent regulation nets
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
CostMembership required β€” visitors welcome
ReservationsYes β€” reservations required
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Restrooms
βœ“
Free Parking
βœ“
Night Lighting
βœ“
Pro Instruction
βœ“
Pro Shop
βœ“
League Play
βœ“
Tournaments
βœ“
Cafe
βœ“
Lounge
βœ“
Water Fountains
βœ“
Wheelchair Accessible
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch?
The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch has 14 indoor & outdoor pickleball courts in Sarasota, FL.
Is The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch free to play?
The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch has a fee: Membership required β€” visitors welcome.
Are the courts at The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch are indoor & outdoor.
Does The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch has lighted courts for evening play.
Do you need a reservation to play at The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch?
Reservations: Yes β€” reservations required.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
1300 Sarasota Center Boulevard, Sarasota, FL 34240
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch

The Pickleball Club at Lakewood Ranch is a premier private membership facility with 12 indoor courts and 2 outdoor covered courts. Features a pro shop, cafe, lounge, professional coaching, and regular tournament programming.

Pickleball in Sarasota, FL

Sarasota is one of the top pickleball destinations in Florida. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Sarasota has courts ready for you year-round.