Indianapolis Racquet Club East

πŸ“ 4901 N Shadeland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Paid Entry Indoor Night Lighting
16 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts16 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorIndoor
Court SurfaceHard
NetsPortable
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
CostOne-time fee
ReservationsYes
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Restrooms
βœ“
water
βœ“
lighted courts
βœ“
pro shop
βœ“
lessons
βœ“
locker rooms
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Indianapolis Racquet Club East?
Indianapolis Racquet Club East has 16 indoor pickleball courts in Indianapolis, IN.
Is Indianapolis Racquet Club East free to play?
Indianapolis Racquet Club East has a fee: One-time fee.
Are the courts at Indianapolis Racquet Club East indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Indianapolis Racquet Club East are indoor.
Does Indianapolis Racquet Club East have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, Indianapolis Racquet Club East has lighted courts for evening play.
Do you need a reservation to play at Indianapolis Racquet Club East?
Reservations: Yes.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
4901 N Shadeland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Indianapolis Racquet Club East. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Indianapolis Racquet Club East

Indianapolis Racquet Club East features 16 pickleball courts in Indianapolis, IN. Indoor courts.

Pickleball in Indianapolis, IN

Indianapolis is one of the top pickleball destinations in Indiana. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Indianapolis has courts ready for you year-round.