W. E. Varnes Park

πŸ“ 3593 Fortuna Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073
Free to Play Outdoor Night Lighting
8 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts8 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court Surfacehard
NetsPermanent
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
CostFree
ReservationsNone
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Lights
βœ“
Playground
βœ“
Picnic Pavilion
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at W. E. Varnes Park?
W. E. Varnes Park has 8 outdoor pickleball courts in Orange Park, FL.
Is W. E. Varnes Park free to play?
Yes β€” W. E. Varnes Park is free to play, generally first come, first served.
Are the courts at W. E. Varnes Park indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at W. E. Varnes Park are outdoor.
Does W. E. Varnes Park have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, W. E. Varnes Park has lighted courts for evening play.
Do you need a reservation to play at W. E. Varnes Park?
Reservations: None.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
3593 Fortuna Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at W. E. Varnes Park. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About W. E. Varnes Park

W. E. Varnes Park features 8 pickleball courts in Orange Park, FL. Free public play.

Pickleball in Orange Park, FL

Orange Park is one of the top pickleball destinations in Florida. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Orange Park has courts ready for you year-round.