Sip&Pickle

πŸ“ 2250 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33127
Paid Entry Outdoor Night Lighting
5 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts5 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court Surface
NetsPortable
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
CostFee
ReservationsYes
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Full Bar
βœ“
Food and Drinks
βœ“
Courtside Service
βœ“
Equipment Rentals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Sip&Pickle?
Sip&Pickle has 5 outdoor pickleball courts in Miami, FL.
Is Sip&Pickle free to play?
Sip&Pickle has a fee: Fee.
Are the courts at Sip&Pickle indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Sip&Pickle are outdoor.
Does Sip&Pickle have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, Sip&Pickle has lighted courts for evening play.
Do you need a reservation to play at Sip&Pickle?
Reservations: Yes.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
2250 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33127
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Sip&Pickle. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Sip&Pickle

Sip&Pickle features 5 pickleball courts in Miami, FL.

Pickleball in Miami, FL

Miami is one of the top pickleball destinations in Florida. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Miami has courts ready for you year-round.