Shiloh Park

πŸ“ 915 Shiloh Rd, Brandon, MS 39042
Free to Play Outdoor Night Lighting
4 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts4 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court Surface
NetsPermanent
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
CostFree
Reservations
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Restrooms
βœ“
Water
βœ“
Lighted Courts
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Shiloh Park?
Shiloh Park has 4 outdoor pickleball courts in Brandon, MS.
Is Shiloh Park free to play?
Yes β€” Shiloh Park is free to play, generally first come, first served.
Are the courts at Shiloh Park indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Shiloh Park are outdoor.
Does Shiloh Park have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, Shiloh Park has lighted courts for evening play.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
915 Shiloh Rd, Brandon, MS 39042
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Shiloh Park. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Shiloh Park

Shiloh Park features 4 pickleball courts in Brandon, MS. Free public play.

Pickleball in Brandon, MS

Brandon is one of the top pickleball destinations in Mississippi. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Brandon has courts ready for you year-round.