River Hills Country Club

πŸ“ 3943 New River Hills Pkwy, Valrico, FL 33596
Paid Entry Outdoor
4 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts4 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court SurfaceHard
NetsPermanent
Night LightingNo
CostMembership
ReservationsReservations available
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Golf
βœ“
tennis
βœ“
country club
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at River Hills Country Club?
River Hills Country Club has 4 outdoor pickleball courts in Valrico, FL.
Is River Hills Country Club free to play?
River Hills Country Club has a fee: Membership.
Are the courts at River Hills Country Club indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at River Hills Country Club are outdoor.
Does River Hills Country Club have lighted courts for night play?
No, River Hills Country Club does not list lighted courts.
Do you need a reservation to play at River Hills Country Club?
Reservations: Reservations available.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
3943 New River Hills Pkwy, Valrico, FL 33596
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at River Hills Country Club. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About River Hills Country Club

River Hills Country Club features 4 pickleball courts in Valrico, FL. Reservations or membership.

Pickleball in Valrico, FL

Valrico is one of the top pickleball destinations in Florida. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Valrico has courts ready for you year-round.