Lynwood Park

πŸ“ 3360 Osborne Rd NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
Free to Play Outdoor
2 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts2 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court SurfaceHard
NetsPermanent
Night LightingNo
CostFree
ReservationsReservations available
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Lynwood Park?
Lynwood Park has 2 outdoor pickleball courts in Brookhaven, GA.
Is Lynwood Park free to play?
Yes β€” Lynwood Park is free to play, generally first come, first served.
Are the courts at Lynwood Park indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Lynwood Park are outdoor.
Does Lynwood Park have lighted courts for night play?
No, Lynwood Park does not list lighted courts.
Do you need a reservation to play at Lynwood Park?
Reservations: Reservations available.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
3360 Osborne Rd NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Lynwood Park. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Lynwood Park

Lynwood Park features 2 pickleball courts in Brookhaven, GA. Free public play.

Pickleball in Brookhaven, GA

Brookhaven is one of the top pickleball destinations in Georgia. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Brookhaven has courts ready for you year-round.