Life Time Boca Raton

πŸ“ 1499 Yamato Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Paid Entry Outdoor Night Lighting
8 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts8 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court Surfacehard
Netspermanent
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
CostMembership required
Reservationsyes
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
8 outdoor lit courts
βœ“
lessons
βœ“
leagues
βœ“
pro shop
βœ“
locker rooms
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Life Time Boca Raton?
Life Time Boca Raton has 8 outdoor pickleball courts in Boca Raton, FL.
Is Life Time Boca Raton free to play?
Life Time Boca Raton has a fee: Membership required.
Are the courts at Life Time Boca Raton indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Life Time Boca Raton are outdoor.
Does Life Time Boca Raton have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, Life Time Boca Raton has lighted courts for evening play.
Do you need a reservation to play at Life Time Boca Raton?
Reservations: yes.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
1499 Yamato Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33431
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Life Time Boca Raton. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Life Time Boca Raton

Life Time Boca Raton features 8 pickleball courts in Boca Raton, FL. Reservations or membership.

Pickleball in Boca Raton, FL

Boca Raton is one of the top pickleball destinations in Florida. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Boca Raton has courts ready for you year-round.