Herb Dolan Park

πŸ“ 2501 Avenue A N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
Free to Play Outdoor
2 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts2 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court SurfaceAsphalt
NetsPermanent
Night LightingNo
CostFree
ReservationsFirst-come
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Public park courts
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Herb Dolan Park?
Herb Dolan Park has 2 outdoor pickleball courts in Bradenton Beach, FL.
Is Herb Dolan Park free to play?
Yes β€” Herb Dolan Park is free to play, generally first come, first served.
Are the courts at Herb Dolan Park indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Herb Dolan Park are outdoor.
Does Herb Dolan Park have lighted courts for night play?
No, Herb Dolan Park does not list lighted courts.
Do you need a reservation to play at Herb Dolan Park?
Reservations: First-come.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
2501 Avenue A N, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Herb Dolan Park. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Herb Dolan Park

Herb Dolan Park features 2 pickleball courts in Bradenton Beach, FL. Free public play.

Pickleball in Bradenton Beach, FL

Bradenton Beach is one of the top pickleball destinations in Florida. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Bradenton Beach has courts ready for you year-round.