Griffin Club Los Angeles

πŸ“ 3084 Motor Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064
Paid Entry Outdoor Night Lighting
4 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts4 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court Surfacehard
Netspermanent
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
Costmembers only
Reservations
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Restrooms
βœ“
Lighted Courts
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Griffin Club Los Angeles?
Griffin Club Los Angeles has 4 outdoor pickleball courts in Los Angeles, CA.
Is Griffin Club Los Angeles free to play?
Griffin Club Los Angeles has a fee: members only.
Are the courts at Griffin Club Los Angeles indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Griffin Club Los Angeles are outdoor.
Does Griffin Club Los Angeles have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, Griffin Club Los Angeles has lighted courts for evening play.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
3084 Motor Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Griffin Club Los Angeles. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Griffin Club Los Angeles

Griffin Club Los Angeles features 4 pickleball courts in Los Angeles, CA. Reservations or membership.

Pickleball in Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles is one of the top pickleball destinations in California. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Los Angeles has courts ready for you year-round.