CU Campus Recreation Center

πŸ“ 1855 Pleasant St, Boulder, CO 80309
Paid Entry Indoor Night Lighting
6 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts6 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorIndoor
Court Surfacewood
Netsportable
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
CostDay pass / membership
ReservationsDrop-in / day pass
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Restrooms
βœ“
locker rooms
βœ“
gym
βœ“
parking
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at CU Campus Recreation Center?
CU Campus Recreation Center has 6 indoor pickleball courts in Boulder, CO.
Is CU Campus Recreation Center free to play?
CU Campus Recreation Center has a fee: Day pass / membership.
Are the courts at CU Campus Recreation Center indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at CU Campus Recreation Center are indoor.
Does CU Campus Recreation Center have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, CU Campus Recreation Center has lighted courts for evening play.
Do you need a reservation to play at CU Campus Recreation Center?
Reservations: Drop-in / day pass.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
1855 Pleasant St, Boulder, CO 80309
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at CU Campus Recreation Center. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About CU Campus Recreation Center

CU Campus Recreation Center features 6 pickleball courts in Boulder, CO. Reservations or membership. Indoor courts.

Pickleball in Boulder, CO

Boulder is one of the top pickleball destinations in Colorado. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Boulder has courts ready for you year-round.