Constitution Park

πŸ“ 1670 Old Paris Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
Free to Play Outdoor
3 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts3 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court SurfaceHard
NetsPermanent
Night LightingNo
CostFree
ReservationsFirst come, first served
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
Parking
βœ“
green space
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at Constitution Park?
Constitution Park has 3 outdoor pickleball courts in Lexington, KY.
Is Constitution Park free to play?
Yes β€” Constitution Park is free to play, generally first come, first served.
Are the courts at Constitution Park indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at Constitution Park are outdoor.
Does Constitution Park have lighted courts for night play?
No, Constitution Park does not list lighted courts.
Do you need a reservation to play at Constitution Park?
Reservations: First come, first served.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
1670 Old Paris Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at Constitution Park. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About Constitution Park

Constitution Park features 3 pickleball courts in Lexington, KY. Free dedicated outdoor courts on the city's northeast side.

Pickleball in Lexington, KY

Lexington is one of the top pickleball destinations in Kentucky. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Lexington has courts ready for you year-round.