LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts

πŸ“ 4901 E Carson St, Long Beach, CA 90808
Paid Entry Outdoor Night Lighting
12 Courts
Advertisement
πŸ“ Court Information
Number of Courts12 pickleball courts
Indoor / OutdoorOutdoor
Court Surfacehard
Netsportable
Night LightingYes β€” fully lighted
Cost
Reservations
πŸ• Hours of Operation
Monday – Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Hours subject to change. Call ahead to confirm current times.

βœ… Amenities
βœ“
restrooms
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
How many pickleball courts are at LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts?
LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts has 12 outdoor pickleball courts in Long Beach, CA.
Is LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts free to play?
LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts has a fee: court fees apply.
Are the courts at LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts indoor or outdoor?
The pickleball courts at LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts are outdoor.
Does LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts have lighted courts for night play?
Yes, LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts has lighted courts for evening play.
πŸ“ Location & Directions
4901 E Carson St, Long Beach, CA 90808
πŸ“ Get Directions in Google Maps πŸ—ΊοΈ Open in Apple Maps
Featured Teaching Pro
πŸ“
Are You a Teaching Pro at This Court?

Reach players actively looking to improve their game right here at LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts. Get your name and contact info in front of motivated students every day.

$97/month
One featured pro slot per court Β· Cancel anytime
Claim This Spot β†’

About LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts

LBCC Tennis & Pickleball Courts features 12 pickleball courts in Long Beach, CA.

Pickleball in Long Beach, CA

Long Beach is one of the top pickleball destinations in California. The area offers a wide variety of courts for all skill levels β€” from free public parks to premium indoor facilities with professional instruction and league play. Whether you're a beginner or competitive player, Long Beach has courts ready for you year-round.